SOLD LISTINGS
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
1440 JOHN RINGLING Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34236
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,772 SqFt
$ 4,900,000 $ 4,995,000 1.9%
Listed by Barbara May MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

924 CASEY COVE DR, Nokomis, FL 34275
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths3,047 SqFt
$ 3,100,000 $ 3,300,000 6.1%
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

522 N MAC EWEN DR, Osprey, FL 34229
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,880 SqFt
$ 2,110,000 $ 1,450,000 45.5%
Listed by Beth Dilley ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE

7729 RED CEDAR LN, Sarasota, FL 34241
Single Family Home
6 Beds5 Baths5,027 SqFt
$ 1,555,000 $ 1,749,000 11.1%
Listed by Ronnie DeWitt RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES

7532 CONSERVATION CT, Sarasota, FL 34241
Single Family Home
3 Beds5 Baths4,051 SqFt
$ 1,550,000 $ 1,599,999 3.1%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

301 QUAY COMMONS #503, Sarasota, FL 34236
Condo
2 Beds3 Baths1,829 SqFt
$ 1,475,000 $ 1,575,000 6.3%
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

154 E TAMPA AVE, Venice, FL 34285
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,362 SqFt
$ 1,300,000 $ 1,400,000 7.1%
Listed by Courtney Green PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

4818 CABREO CT, Bradenton, FL 34211
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,112 SqFt
$ 1,299,900 $ 1,299,900
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

830 THE ESPLANADE N #302, Venice, FL 34285
Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,674 SqFt
$ 1,250,000 $ 1,125,000 11.1%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

6286 ANISE DR, Sarasota, FL 34238
Single Family Home
6 Beds5 Baths4,331 SqFt
$ 1,245,000 $ 1,249,900 0.4%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

10896 TARFLOWER DR, Venice, FL 34293
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,129 SqFt
$ 1,099,000 $ 1,099,000
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

417 VALENCIA RD, Venice, FL 34285
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,057 SqFt
$ 945,000 $ 975,000 3.1%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

1027 OAK MEADOW LN, Osprey, FL 34229
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,641 SqFt
$ 911,000 $ 874,900 4.1%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

633 BARCELONA AVE, Venice, FL 34285
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,001 SqFt
$ 800,000 $ 875,000 8.6%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

985 DARTMOOR CIR, Nokomis, FL 34275
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths3,172 SqFt
$ 786,000 $ 750,000 4.8%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

912 DAWN ST, Venice, FL 34285
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,902 SqFt
$ 755,900 $ 744,900 1.5%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

10180 CANAVERAL CIR, Sarasota, FL 34241
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,335 SqFt
$ 720,000 $ 775,000 7.1%
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

1343 STILL RIVER DR, Venice, FL 34293
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,237 SqFt
$ 650,000 $ 675,000 3.7%
Listed by Shana Desiderato COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

421 MARSH CREEK RD, Venice, FL 34292
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,872 SqFt
$ 595,000 $ 625,000 4.8%
Listed by Mark Soravilla RE/MAX PALM REALTY

1104 SORRENTO WOODS BLVD, Nokomis, FL 34275
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,234 SqFt
$ 592,500 $ 619,900 4.4%
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

11776 PUMA PATH, Venice, FL 34292
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,601 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 559,900 2.7%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

2148 DATE PALM WAY, Venice, FL 34292
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,343 SqFt
$ 562,000 $ 599,900 6.3%
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

442 MARSH CREEK RD, Venice, FL 34292
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,091 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 519,900 2.9%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

637 FANTAIL WAY, Nokomis, FL 34275
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,806 SqFt
$ 520,000 $ 499,000 4.2%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

1748 CLEAT LN, Sarasota, FL 34240
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,850 SqFt
$ 479,950 $ 479,950
Listed by Elizabeth Stephens FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

653 MISTY PINE DR, Venice, FL 34292
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,657 SqFt
$ 470,000 $ 489,000 3.9%
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

227 RECLINATA CIR, Venice, FL 34292
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,565 SqFt
$ 360,000 $ 339,900 5.9%
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

609 SHAMROCK BLVD, Venice, FL 34293
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,439 SqFt
$ 345,000 $ 345,000
Listed by Victoria Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

5221 LAUREL OAK CT, North Port, FL 34287
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,186 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 364,900 10.9%
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

4444 SWIFT RD #16, Sarasota, FL 34231
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath673 SqFt
$ 98,500 $ 97,000 1.5%
Listed by Andrea Stultz ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

See Less